第65屆葛萊美得獎名單:蕭青陽與女兒蕭君恬獲最佳唱片包裝!Nirvana 終身成就,Ozzy 擒金屬搖滾

0
811
US musicians Pat Smear, Krist Novoselic, and Dave Grohl receive the Lifetime Achievement Award for Nirvana during the Recording Academys Special Merit Awards at the Wilshire Ebell Theatre on the eve of the Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, on February 4, 2023. (Photo by Patrick T. Fallon / AFP) (Photo by PATRICK T. FALLON/AFP via Getty Images)

2023年第65屆葛萊美獎頒獎典禮(Grammy Awards)於2月5日(台灣時間6日上午)在洛杉磯 Crypto.com 體育館舉行頒獎典禮,由 Trevor Noah 連續第三年主持。台灣設計師蕭青陽、蕭君恬憑為短片《淡蘭古道三部曲》製作的原聲專輯《Beginningless Beginning》獲頒最佳唱片包裝獎,這也是繼李政瀚、于薇以董事長樂團與第二代馬蘭吟唱隊的《八歌浪》專輯後,由台灣設計師連續第二年拿下這個獎項。蕭青陽18年來7次入圍葛萊美最佳唱片包裝,終於在2023年抱回國際殊榮。

延伸閱讀:《八歌浪Pakelang》創作波折險錯失葛萊美獎,董事長樂團攜蔣進興與第二代馬蘭吟唱隊築夢成功

天后碧昂絲(Beyoncé)獲得9項提名,最後拿下〈Break My Soul〉最佳舞蹈/電子唱片、〈Plastic Off The Sofa〉最佳傳統 R&B 表演獎、〈Cuff It〉最佳 R&B 歌曲獎及《Renaissance》最佳舞曲/電子音樂專輯等4座獎,並以生涯累計32項葛萊美獎,打破古典音樂家 Georg Solti 31座紀錄,成為史上最多葛萊美獎的獲獎者,制霸樂壇!

Nirvana 獲頒葛萊美終身成就獎,Dave Grohl、Krist Novoselic 和 Pat Smear 到場接受榮譽。Krist Novoselic 表示:「他們說 Kurt 很機智,也許他是個聰明人,他說青少年的焦慮得到了很好的回報,事實的確如此。」他表示自己收到來自世界各地 Nirvana 粉絲的來信,還有新一代的 Nirvana 粉絲,對此非常感激。

延伸閱讀:2023葛萊美終身成就獎公布,Nirvana、The Supremes 等獲殊榮肯定

在典禮開始前,泰勒絲(Taylor Swift)以自導自演的 MV〈All Too Well: The Short Film〉拿下本屆最佳音樂錄影帶。拉丁天王 Bad Bunny 以《Un Verano Sin Ti》中兩首歌曲活力開場。嘻哈團體 Migos 的 Quavo 在致敬片段向他已故的團員和侄子 Takeoff 致敬,並獻上星光熠熠的嘻哈50週年特別表演,演出者包括:LL Cool J、Big Boi、Busta Rhymes、De La Soul、Missy Elliott 等。

延伸閱讀:Takeoff 逝世兩個月,Offset 仍無法走出陰霾:「我受夠了強顏歡笑。」

Lizzo 憑〈About Damn Time〉獲頒年度製作,她回憶自己曾翹課去看碧昂絲的表演,「妳改變了我的生命,妳演唱那首結合福音的曲子,還有妳給我的感覺,讓當時的我意識到,我想讓人們在我的音樂中擁有這種感覺,所以非常感謝妳。妳顯然是我們生命的藝術家。」同時她也向吉他鬼才 Prince 致敬,「在正面的音樂和感覺良好的音樂不是主流的年代,我像是個局外人,向內看時感到非常被誤解,我自覺必須做出改變才能讓世界變得更美好。現在我環顧四周,到處都是關於愛我們的身體,和對我們的皮囊感覺舒適的歌曲,我很自豪能成為其中的一員。我願意相信,人們不僅可以做好事,而且我們就是好人。任何在圈子內感到被誤解,或是被排除在外的人,都要忠於自己。」

入圍6項的 Harry Styles 與獲8項提名的 Kendrick Lamar 分別抱回3項大獎。Harry Styles 在舞台上表演了他的熱門單曲〈As It Was〉,並憑第三張個人專輯《Harry’s House》獲頒年度專輯獎、最佳流行演唱專輯和最佳非古典工程專輯獎。Harry Styles 表示:「在我生命中的許多不同時期,和我同在這一類別的每位藝人都帶給我如此、如此多的啟發,當我獨處的時候,我會聽每個人的作品。」「沒有像音樂一樣美好的事物。我不覺得我們中的任何人是坐在錄音室裡,依據怎樣可以拿獎來做決定的。這真的是非常、非常地友善,我是如此、如此地感激,這不會經常發生在像我這樣的人身上,這真是太好了!非常感謝。」

Ozzy Osbourne 憑與 Tony Iommi 合作的〈Degradation Rules〉獲頒最佳金屬演出,並以《Patient Number 9》獲頒最佳搖滾專輯,這是他單張錄音室唱片獲得最多提名的一次。Adele 的〈Easy on Me〉獲頒最佳流行演出。年度新人獎由23歲爵士新生代女歌手 Samara Joy 抱回,她也拿下最佳人聲爵士專輯獎。

Sam Smith 和德國新生代女聲 Kim Petras 以超越20億收聽次數的排行神曲〈Unholy〉突圍拿下「最佳流行重唱/團體演出」,這是 Sam Smith 生涯第5座葛萊美獎,更讓 Kim Petras 成為史上首位以跨性別女性身分拿下此獎項的歌手。兩人隨後帶來這首挑戰道德禁忌夯曲〈Unholy〉的現場演出,流行天后瑪丹娜現身為表演做引言:「我想要在這裡特別感謝那些反叛者們開創了全新的道路,所有製造麻煩的人,你們必須知道你們的勇敢無懼並不會被忽視。」

壓軸則由嘻哈大佬 JAY-Z,聯手 DJ Khaled 和 John Legend 等嘻哈與節奏藍調領域的天王們帶來表演,為典禮畫下完美句點。

2023年第65屆葛萊美獎得獎名單:

年度製作 Record Of The Year

ABBA – ‘Don’t Shut Me Down’
Adele – ‘Easy On Me’
Beyoncé – ‘Break My Soul’
Brandi Carlile Featuring Lucius – ‘You And Me On The Rock’
Doja Cat – ‘Woman’
Harry Styles – ‘As It Was’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘The Heart Part 5’
Lizzo – ‘About Damn Time’ – winner
Mary J. Blige – ‘Good Morning Gorgeous’
Steve Lacy – ‘Bad Habit’

年度專輯 Album Of The Year

ABBA – ‘Voyage’
Adele – ‘30’
Bad Bunny – ‘Un Verano Sin Ti’
Beyoncé – ‘Renaissance’
Brandi Carlile – ‘In These Silent Days’
Coldplay – ‘Music Of The Spheres’
Harry Styles – ‘Harry’s House’ – winner
Kendrick Lamar – ‘Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers’
Lizzo – ‘Special’
Mary J. Blige – ‘Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe)’

Song Of The Year

Adele – ‘Easy On Me’
Beyoncé – ‘Break My Soul’
Bonnie Raitt – ‘Just Like That’ – winner
DJ Khaled Featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy – ‘God Did’
Gayle – ‘ABCDEFU’
Harry Styles – ‘As It Was’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘The Heart Part 5’
Lizzo – ‘About Damn Time’
Steve Lacy – ‘Bad Habit’
Taylor Swift – ‘All Too Well’

最佳新人 Best New Artist

Anitta
Domi & JD Beck
Latto
Måneskin
Molly Tuttle
Muni Long
Omar Apollo
Samara Joy – winner
Tobe Nwigwe
Wet Leg

最佳流行個人演出 Best Pop Solo Performance

Adele – ‘Easy On Me’ – winner
Bad Bunny – ‘Moscow Mule’
Doja Cat – ‘Woman’
Harry Styles – ‘As It Was’
Lizzo – ‘About Damn Time’
Steve Lacy – ‘Bad Habit’

最佳流行雙人/團體演出 Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

ABBA – ‘Don’t Shut Me Down’
Camila Cabello Featuring Ed Sheeran – ‘Bam Bam’
Coldplay & BTS – ‘My Universe’
Post Malone & Doja Cat – ‘I Like You (A Happier Song)’
Sam Smith & Kim Petras – ‘Unholy’ – winner

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Diana Ross – ‘Thank You’
Kelly Clarkson – ‘When Christmas Comes Around…’
Michael Bublé – ‘Higher’ – winner
Norah Jones – ‘I Dream Of Christmas’
Pentatonix – ‘Evergreen’

最佳流行演唱專輯 Best Pop Vocal Album

ABBA – ‘Voyage’
Adele – ’30’
Coldplay – ‘Music Of The Spheres’
Harry Styles – ‘Harry’s House’ – winner
Lizzo – ‘Special’

最佳舞曲/電音錄音 Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Beyoncé – ‘Break My Soul’ – winner
Bonobo – ‘Rosewood’
David Guetta & Bebe Rexha – ‘I’m Good (Blue)’
Diplo & Miguel – ‘Don’t Forget My Love’
Kaytranada Featuring H.E.R. – ‘Intimidated’
Rüfüs Du Sol – ‘On My Knees’

最佳舞曲電音專輯 Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

Beyoncé – ‘Renaissance’ – winner
Bonobo – ‘Fragments’
Diplo – ‘Diplo’
Odesza – ‘The Last Goodbye’
Rüfüs Du Sol – ‘Surrender’

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Brad Mehldau – ‘Jacob’s Ladder’
Domi & JD Beck – ‘Not Tight’
Grant Geissman – ‘Blooz’
Jeff Coffin – ‘Between Dreaming And Joy’
Snarky Puppy – ‘Empire Central’ – winner

Best Rock Performance

Beck – ‘Old Man’
The Black Keys – ‘Wild Child’
Brandi Carlile – ‘Broken Horses’ – winner
Bryan Adams – ‘So Happy It Hurts’
Idles – ‘Crawl!’
Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Jeff Beck – ‘Patient Number 9’
Turnstile – ‘Holiday’

最佳金屬演出 Best Metal Performance

Ghost – ‘Call Me Little Sunshine’
Megadeth – ‘We’ll Be Back’
Muse – ‘Kill Or Be Killed’
Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Tony Iommi – ‘Degradation Rules’ – winner
Turnstile – ‘Blackout’

Best Rock Song

Brandi Carlile – ‘Broken Horses’ – winner
Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Jeff Beck – ‘Patient Number 9’
Red Hot Chili Peppers – ‘Black Summer’
Turnstile – ‘Blackout’
The War On Drugs – ‘Harmonia’s Dream’

最佳搖滾專輯 Best Rock Album

The Black Keys – ‘Dropout Boogie’
Elvis Costello & The Imposters – ‘The Boy Named If’
Idles – ‘Crawler’
Machine Gun Kelly – ‘Mainstream Sellout’
Ozzy Osbourne – ‘Patient Number 9’ – winner
Spoon – ‘Lucifer On The Sofa’

Best Alternative Music Performance

Arctic Monkeys – ‘There’d Better Be A Mirrorball’
Big Thief – ‘Certainty’
Florence And The Machine – ‘King’
Wet Leg – ‘Chaise Longue’ – winner
Yeah Yeah Yeahs Featuring Perfume Genius – ‘Spitting Off The Edge Of The World’

Best Alternative Music Album

Arcade Fire – ‘WE’
Big Thief – ‘Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You’
Björk – ‘Fossora’
Wet Leg – ‘Wet Leg’ – winner
Yeah Yeah Yeahs – ‘Cool It Down’

Best R&B Performance

Beyoncé – ‘Virgo’s Groove’
Jazmine Sullivan – ‘Hurt Me So Good’
Lucky Daye – ‘Over’
Mary J. Blige Featuring Anderson .Paak – ‘Here With Me’
Muni Long – ‘Hrs & Hrs’ – winner

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Adam Blackstone Featuring Jazmine Sullivan – ’Round Midnight’
Babyface Featuring Ella Mai – ‘Keeps on Fallin’’
Beyoncé – ‘Plastic Off The Sofa’ – winner
Mary J. Blige – ‘Good Morning Gorgeous’
Snoh Aalegra – ‘Do 4 Love’

Best R&B Song

Beyoncé – ‘Cuff It’ – winner
Jazmine Sullivan – ‘Hurt Me So Good’
Mary J. Blige – ‘Good Morning Gorgeous’
Muni Long – ‘Hrs & Hrs’
PJ Morton – ‘Please Don’t Walk Away’

Best Progressive R&B Album

Cory Henry – ‘Operation Funk’
Moonchild – ‘Starfuit’
Steve Lacy – ‘Gemini Rights’ – winner
Tank And The Bangas – ‘Red Balloon’
Terrace Martin – ‘Drones’

Best R&B Album

Chris Brown – ‘Breezy (Deluxe)’
Lucky Daye – ‘Candy Drip’
Mary J. Blige – ‘Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe)’
PJ Morton – ‘Watch The Sun’
Robert Glasper – ‘Black Radio III’ – winner

Best Rap Performance

DJ Khaled Featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy – ‘God Did’
Doja Cat – ‘Vegas’
Gunna & Future Featuring Young Thug – ‘Pushin P’
Hitkidd & Glorilla – ‘F.N.F. (Let’s Go)’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘The Heart Part 5’ – winner

Best Melodic Rap Performance

DJ Khaled Featuring Future & SZA – ‘Beautiful’
Future Featuring Drake & Tems – ‘Wait For U’ – winner
Jack Harlow – ‘First Class’
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Blxst & Amanda Reifer – ‘Die Hard’
Latto – ‘Big Energy (Live)’

Best Rap Song

DJ Khaled Featuring Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy – ‘God Did’
Future Featuring Drake & Tems – ‘Wait For U’
Gunna & Future Featuring Young Thug – ‘Pushin P’
Jack Harlow Featuring Drake – ‘Churchill Downs’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘The Heart Part 5’ – winner

Best Rap Album

DJ Khaled – ‘God Did’
Future – ‘I Never Liked You’
Jack Harlow – ‘Come Home The Kids Miss You’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘Mr. Morale & The Big Steppers’ – winner
Pusha T – ‘It’s Almost Dry’

Best Country Solo Performance

Kelsea Ballerini – ‘Heartfirst’
Maren Morris – ‘Circles Around This Town’
Miranda Lambert – ‘In His Arms’
Willie Nelson – ‘Live Forever’ – winner
Zach Bryan – ‘Something In The Orange’

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Brothers Osborne – ‘Midnight Rider’s Prayer’
Carly Pearce & Ashley McBryde – ‘Never Wanted To Be That Girl’ – winner
Ingrid Andress & Sam Hunt – ‘Wishful Drinking’
Luke Combs & Miranda Lambert – ‘Outrunnin’ Your Memory’
Reba McEntire & Dolly Parton – ‘Does He Love You (Revisited)’
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss – ‘Going Where The Lonely Go’

Best Country Song

Cody Johnson – ‘’Til You Can’t’ – winner
Luke Combs – ‘Doin’ This’
Maren Morris – ‘Circles Around This Town’
Miranda Lambert – ‘If I Was a Cowboy’
Taylor Swift – ‘I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor’s Version) (From the Vault)’
Willie Nelson – ‘I’ll Love You Till the Day I Die’

Best Country Album

Ashley McBryde – ‘Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville’
Luke Combs – ‘Growin’ Up’
Maren Morris – ‘Humble Quest’
Miranda Lambert – ‘Palomino’
Willie Nelson – ‘A Beautiful Time’ – winner

Best New Age, Ambient, Or Chant Album

Cheryl B. Engelhardt – ‘The Passenger’
Madi Das, Dave Stringer & Bhakti Without Borders – ‘Mantra Americana’
Mystic Mirror – ‘White Sun’ – winner
Paul Avgerinos – ‘Joy’
Will Ackerman – ‘Positano Songs’

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Ambrose Akinmusire – ‘Rounds (Live)’
Gerald Albright – ‘Keep Holding On’
John Beasley – ‘Cherokee/Koko’
Marcus Baylor – ‘Call Of The Drum’
Melissa Aldana – ‘Falling’
Wayne Shorter & Leo Genovese – ‘Endangered Species’ – winner

最佳人聲爵士專輯獎 Best Jazz Vocal Album

The Baylor Project – ‘The Evening: Live At Apparatus’
Carmen Lundy – ‘Fade To Black’
Cécile McLorin Salvant – ‘Ghost Song’
The Manhattan Transfer & The WDR Funkhausorchester – ‘Fifty’
Samara Joy – ‘Linger Awhile’ – winner

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Joshua Redman, Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride & Brian Blade – ‘LongGone’
Peter Erskine Trio – ‘Live In Italy’
Terri Lyne Carrington, Kris Davis, Linda May Han Oh, Nicholas Payton & Matthew Stevens – ‘New Standards, Vol. 1′ – winner
Wayne Shorter, Terri Lyne Carrington, Leo Genovese & Esperanza Spalding – L’ive At The Detroit Jazz Festival’
Yellowjackets – ‘Parallel Motion’

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

John Beasley, Magnus Lindgren & SWR Big Band – ‘Bird Lives’
Remy Le Boeuf’s Assembly Of Shadows – ‘Architecture Of Storms’
Ron Carter & The Jazzaar Festival Big Band Directed by Christian Jacob – ‘Remembering Bob Freedman’
Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Ronnie Cuber & WDR Big Band Conducted by Michael Abene – ‘Center Stage’
Steven Feifke, Bijon Watson & Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra – ‘Generation Gap Jazz Orchestra’ – winner

Best Latin Jazz Album

Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra Featuring The Congra Patria Son Jarocho Collective – ‘Fandango At The Wall in New York’ – winner
Arturo Sandoval – ‘Rhythm & Soul’
Danilo Pérez Featuring The Global Messengers – ‘Crisálida’
Flora Purim – ‘If You Will’
Miguel Zenón – ‘Música de las Américas’

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Doe – ‘When I Pray’
Erica Campbell – ‘Positive’
Maverick City Music & Kirk Franklin – ‘Kingdom’ – winner
PJ Morton Featuring Zacardi Cortez, Gene Moore, Samoht, Tim Rogers & Darrel Walls – ‘The Better Benediction’
Tye Tribbett – ‘Get Up’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Chris Tomlin – ‘Holy Forever’
Crowder & Dante Bowe Featuring Maverick City Music – ‘God Really Loves Us (Radio Version)’
Doe – ‘So Good’
For King & Country & Hillary Scott – ‘For God Is With Us’
Maverick City Music & Kirk Franklin – ‘Fear Is Not My Future’ – winner
Phil Wickham – ‘Hymn Of Heaven (Radio Version)’

Best Gospel Album

Doe – ‘Clarity’
Maranda Curtis – ‘Die To Live’
Maverick City Music & Kirk Franklin – ‘Kingdom Book One (Deluxe)’ – winner
Ricky Dillard – ‘Breakthrough: The Exodus (Live)’
Tye Tribbett – ‘All Things New’

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Anne Wilson – ‘My Jesus’
Chris Tomlin – ‘Always’
Elevation Worship – ‘Lion’
Maverick City Music – ‘Breathe’ – winner
TobyMac – ‘Life After Death’

Best Roots Gospel Album

Gaither Vocal Band – ‘Let’s Just Praise The Lord’
Karen Peck & New River – ‘2:22’
Keith & Kristyn Getty – ‘Confessio – Irish American Roots’
Tennessee State University – ‘The Urban Hymnal’ – winner
Willie Nelson – ‘The Willie Nelson Family’

Best Latin Pop Album

Camilo – ‘De Adentro Pa Afuera’
Christina Aguilera – ‘Aguilera’
Fonseca – ‘Viajante’
Rubén Blades & Boca Livre – ‘Pasieros’ – winner
Sebastián Yatra – ‘Dharma +’

Best Música Urbana Album

Bad Bunny – ‘Un Verano Sin Ti’ – winner
Daddy Yankee – ‘Legendaddy’
Farruko – ‘La 167’
Maluma – ‘The Love & Sex Tape’
Rauw Alejandro – ‘Trap Cake, Vol. 2’

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Cimafunk – ‘El Alimento’
Fito Paez – ‘Los Años Salvajes’
Gaby Moreno – ‘Alegoría’
Jorge Drexler – ‘Tinta y Tiempo’
Mon Laferte – ‘1940 Carmen’
Rosalía – ‘Motomami’ – winner

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Chiquis – ‘Abeja Reina’
Christian Nodal – ‘EP #1 Forajido’
Marco Antonio Solís – ‘Qué Ganas de Verte (Deluxe)’
Natalia Lafourcade – ‘Un Canto por México – El Musical’ – winner
Los Tigres del Norte – ‘La Reunión (Deluxe)’

Best Tropical Latin Album

Carlos Vives – ‘Cumbiana II’
Marc Anthony – ‘Pa’lla Voy’ – winner
La Santa Cecilia – ‘Quiero Verte Feliz’
Spanish Harlem Orchestra – ‘Imágenes Latinas’
Tito Nieves – ‘Legendario’

Best American Roots Performance

Aaron Neville & The Dirty Dozen Brass Band – ‘Stompin’ Ground’ – winner 
Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell – ‘Prodigal Daughter’
Bill Anderson Featuring Dolly Parton – ‘Someday It’ll All Make Sense (Bluegrass Version)’
Fantastic Negrito – ‘Oh Betty’
Madison Cunningham – ‘Life According To Raechel’

Best Americana Performance

Asleep At The Wheel Featuring Lyle Lovett – ‘There You Go Again’
Blind Boys Of Alabama Featuring Black Violin – ‘The Message’
Bonnie Raitt – ‘Made Up Mind’ – winner
Brandi Carlile Featuring Lucius – ‘You And Me On The Rock’
Eric Alexandrakis – ‘Silver Moon [A Tribute to Michael Nesmith]’

Best American Roots Song

Anaïs Mitchell – ‘Bright Star’
Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell – ‘Prodigal Daughter’
Bonnie Raitt – ‘Just Like That’ – winner
Brandi Carlile Featuring Lucius – ‘You And Me On The Rock’
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss – ‘High And Lonesome’
Sheryl Crow – ‘Forever’

Best Americana Album

Bonnie Raitt – ‘Just Like That…’
Brandi Carlile – ‘In These Silent Days’ – winner
Dr. John – ‘Things Happen That Way’
Keb’ Mo’ – ‘Good To Be…’
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss – ‘Raise The Roof’

Best Bluegrass Album

The Del McCoury Band – ‘Almost Proud’
The Infamous Stringdusters – ‘Toward The Fray’
Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway – ‘Crooked Tree’ – winner
Peter Rowan – ‘Calling You From My Mountain’
Yonder Mountain String Band – ‘Get Yourself Outside’

Best Traditional Blues Album

Buddy Guy – ‘The Blues Don’t Lie’
Charlie Musselwhite – ‘Mississippi Son’
Gov’t Mule – ‘Heavy Load Blues’
John Mayall – ‘The Sun Is Shining Down’
Taj Mahal & Ry Cooder – ‘Get On Board’ – winner

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Ben Harper – ‘Bloodline Maintenance’
Edgar Winter – ‘Brother Johnny’ – winner
Eric Gales – ‘Crown’
North Mississippi Allstars – ‘Set Sail’
Shemekia Copeland – ‘Done Come Too Far’

Best Folk Album

Aoife O’Donovan – ‘Age Of Apathy’
Janis Ian – ‘The Light At The End Of The Line’
Judy Collins – ‘Spellbound’
Madison Cunningham – ‘Revealer’ – winner
Punch Brothers – ‘Hell On Church Street’

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Halau Hula Keali’i o Nalani – ‘Halau Hula Keali’i o Nalani (Live At The Getty Center)’
Natalie Ai Kamauu – ‘Natalie Noelani’
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha-Chas – ‘Lucky Man’
Ranky Tanky – ‘Live At The 2022 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival’ – winner
Sean Ardoin & Kreole Rock And Soul Featuring The Golden Band From Tigerland – ‘Full Circle’

Best Reggae Album

Kabaka Pyramid – ‘The Kalling’ – winner
Koffee – ‘Gifted’
Protoje – ‘Third Time’s The Charm’
Sean Paul – ‘Scorcha’
Shaggy – ‘Com Fly Wid Mi’

Best Global Music Performance

Arooj Aftab & Anoushka Shankar – ‘Udhero Na’
Burna Boy – ‘Last Last’
Matt B & Eddy Kenzo – ‘Gimme Love’
Rocky Dawuni Featuring Blvk H3ro – ‘Neva Bow Down’
Wouter Kellerman, Zakes Bantwini & Nomcebo Zikode – ‘Bayethe’ – winner

Best Global Music Album

Angélique Kidjo & Ibrahim Maalouf – ‘Queen Of Sheba’
Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckley Featuring Manu Delago – ‘Between Us… (Live)’
Berklee Indian Ensemble – ‘Shuruaat’
Burna Boy – ‘Love, Damini’
Masa Takumi – ‘Sakura’ – winner

Best Children’s Music Album

Alphabet Rockers – ‘The Movement’ – winner
Divinity Roxx – ‘Ready Set Go!’
Justin Roberts – ‘Space Cadet’
Lucky Diaz And The Family Jam Band – ‘Los Fabulosos’
Wendy And DB – ‘Into The Little Blue House’

Best Audio Book, Narration, And Storytelling Recording

Jamie Foxx – Act Like You Got Some Sense
Lin-Manuel Miranda – Aristotle And Dante Dive Into The Waters Of The World
Mel Brooks – All About Me!: My Remarkable Life In Show Business
Questlove – Music Is History
Viola Davis – Finding Me – winner

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

Amanda Gorman – Call Us What We Carry: Poems
Amir Sulaiman – You Will Be Someone’s Ancestor. Act Accordingly.
Ethelbert Miller – Black Men Are Precious
J. Ivy – The Poet Who Sat by the Door – winner
Malcolm-Jamal Warner – Hiding In Plain View

Best Comedy Album

Dave Chappelle – ‘The Closer’ – winner
Jim Gaffigan – ‘Comedy Monster’
Louis C.K. – ‘Sorry’
Patton Oswalt – ‘We All Scream’
Randy Rainbow – ‘A Little Brains, A Little Talent’

Best Musical Theatre Album

Original Broadway Cast – ‘A Strange Loop’
New Broadway Cast – ‘Caroline, Or Change’
‘Into the Woods’ 2022 Broadway Cast – ‘Into the Woods (2022 Broadway Cast Recording)’ – winner
Original Broadway Cast – ‘MJ The Musical’
‘Mr. Saturday Night’ Original Cast – ‘Mr. Saturday Night’
Original Broadway Cast – ‘Six: Live On Opening Night’

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Various Artists – Elvis
Various Artists – Encanto – winner
Various Artists – Stranger Things: Soundtrack From The Netflix Series, Season 4
Lorne Balfe, Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga & Hans Zimmer – Top Gun: Maverick
Various Artists – West Side Story

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Germaine Franco – Encanto – winner
Hans Zimmer – No Time To Die
Jonny Greenwood – The Power Of The Dog
Michael Giacchino – The Batman
Nicholas Britell – Succession: Season 3

Best Score Soundtrack For Video Games And Other Interactive Media

Austin Wintory – Aliens: Fireteam Elite
Bear McCreary – Call Of Duty: Vanguard
Christopher Tin – Old World
Richard Jacques – Marvel’s Guardians Of The Galaxy
Stephanie Economou – Assassin’s Creed Valhalla: Dawn Of Ragnarök – winner

Best Song Written For Visual Media

Beyoncé – ‘Be Alive’
Carolina Gaitán – La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto – Cast – ‘We Don’t Talk About Bruno’ – winner
Jessy Wilson Featuring Angélique Kidjo – ‘Keep Rising (The Woman King)’
Lady Gaga – ‘Hold My Hand’
Taylor Swift – ‘Carolina’
4*Town, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo & Grayson Villanueva – ‘Nobody Like U’

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Armand Hutton Featuring Terrell Hunt & Just 6 – ‘As Days Go By (An Arrangement of the Family Matters Theme Song)’
Danny Elfman – ‘Main Titles’
Kings Return – ‘How Deep Is Your Love’
Magnus Lindgren, John Beasley & The SWR Big Band Featuring Martin Auer -‘Scrapple From The Apple’ – winner
Remy Le Boeuf – ‘Minnesota, WI’

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Becca Stevens & Attacca Quartet – ‘2 + 2 = 5 (Arr. Nathan Schram)’
Cécile McLorin Salvant – ‘Optimistic Voices / No Love Dying’
Christine McVie – ‘Songbird (Orchestral Version)’ – winner
Jacob Collier Featuring Lizzy McAlpine & John Mayer – ‘Never Gonna Be Alone’
Louis Cole – ‘Let It Happen’

最佳唱片包裝 Best Recording Package

Fann – ‘Telos’
Soporus – ‘Divers’
Spiritualized – ‘Everything Was Beautiful’
?? 蕭青陽、蕭君恬《淡蘭古道三部曲》原聲專輯 Tamsui-Kavalan Chinese Orchestra – ‘Beginningless Beginning’ – winner
Underoath – ‘Voyeurist’

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Black Pumas – ‘Black Pumas (Collector’s Edition Box Set)’
Danny Elfman – ‘Big Mess’
The Grateful Dead – ‘In And Out Of The Garden: Madison Square Garden ’81, ’82, ’83’ – winner
They Might Be Giants – ‘Book’
Various Artists – ‘Artists Inspired By Music: Interscope Reimagined’

Best Album Notes

Andy Irvine & Paul Brady – ‘Andy Irvine / Paul Brady’
Astor Piazzolla – ‘The American Clavé Recordings’
Doc Watson – ‘Life’s Work: A Retrospective’
Harry Partch – ‘Harry Partch, 1942’
Wilco – ‘Yankee Hotel Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Super Deluxe Edition)’ – winner

Best Historical Album

Blondie – ‘Against the Odds: 1974 – 1982’
Doc Watson – ‘Life’s Work: A Retrospective’
Freestyle Fellowship – ‘To Whom It May Concern…’
Glenn Gould – ‘The Goldberg Variations: The Complete Unreleased 1981 Studio Sessions’
Wilco – ‘Yankee Hotel Foxtrot (20th Anniversary Super Deluxe Edition)’ – winner

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

Amy Allen
Laura Veltz
Nija Charles
The-Dream
Tobias Jesso Jr. – winner

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Baynk – ‘Adolescence’
Father John Misty – ‘Chloë And The Next 20th Century’
Harry Styles – ‘Harry’s House’ – winner
Robert Glasper – ‘Black Radio III’
Wet Leg – ‘Wet Leg’

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Boi-1da
Dahi
Dan Auerbach
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Jack Antonoff – winner

Best Remixed Recording

Beyoncé – ‘Break My Soul (Terry Hunter Remix)’
Ellie Goulding – ‘Easy Lover (Four Tet Remix)’
The Knocks & Dragonette – ‘Slow Song (Paul Woolford Remix)’
Lizzo – ‘About Damn Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix)’ – winner
Wet Leg – ‘Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix)’

Best Immersive Audio Album

Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene – Tuvayhun – ‘Beatitudes For A Wounded World’
The Chainsmokers – ‘Memories…Do Not Open’
Christina Aguilera – ‘Aguilera’
Jane Ira Bloom – ‘Picturing the Invisible: Focus 1’
Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej – ‘Divine Tides’ – winner

Best Orchestral Performance

Berlin Philharmonic & John Williams – ‘John Williams: The Berlin Concert’
Los Angeles Philharmonic & Gustavo Dudamel – ‘Dvořák: Symphonies Nos. 7-9’
New York Youth Symphony – ‘Works by Florence Price, Jessie Montgomery, Valerie Coleman’ – winner
Various Artists – Sila: ‘The Breath Of The World’
Wild Up & Christopher Rountree – ‘Stay On It’

Best Opera Recording

Boston Modern Orchestra Project & Odyssey Opera Chorus – ‘Anthony Davis: X: The Life And Times Of Malcolm X’
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & The Metropolitan Opera Chorus – ‘Blanchard: Fire Shut Up In My Bones’ – winner
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra & The Metropolitan Opera Chorus – ‘Eurydice’

最佳音樂錄影帶 Best Music Video

Adele – ‘Easy On Me’
BTS – ‘Yet To Come’
Doja Cat – ‘Woman’
Harry Styles – ‘As It Was’
Kendrick Lamar – ‘The Heart Part 5’
Taylor Swift – ‘All Too Well: The Short Film’ – winner

Best Music Film

Adele – Adele One Night Only
Billie Eilish – Billie Eilish Live At The O2
Justin Bieber – Our World
Neil Young & Crazy Horse – A Band A Brotherhood A Barn
Rosalía – Motomami (Rosalía TikTok Live Performance)
Various Artists – Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story – winner

完整得獎名單 請上葛萊美官網

文字整理:Lala/樂手巢編輯部
來源:GrammyNMEnytimesstereogum、索尼音樂、環球西洋、RollingStone

跟 HUSH 一起娛樂自己,1月17日樂手巢雜誌 Vol.16 正式出刊:
https://ysolife.com/yso-mag-vol-16/

2023葛萊美獎入圍名單:蕭青陽父女、WHOSMiNG 角逐最佳裝幀設計,碧昂絲9項制霸